Flood Authority

 

Name (Representing) Address Telephone Email
Board Members
Vickie Raines PO Box 2007; Cosmopolis, WA; 98537 360/590-4100 (c) vraines@cosmopolis.us.com
Andrea Fowler     counfowler@scattercreek.com
Dan Thompson (City of Oakville) PO Box D; Oakville, WA; 98568 360/273-3591 (o) 360/280-6843 (c) oakvillewaterstreet@gmail.com
Dolores Lee (Town of Pe Ell) PO Box 237; Pe Ell, WA; 98572 360/880-6615 (c) rengel47@msn.com
Edna Fund (City of Centralia) 133 Sunnyside Dr.; Centralia, WA; 98531 360/269-7515 (c) efund@cityofcentralia.com
Jim Cook (City of Aberdeen) 200 E. Market St.; Aberdeen, WA; 98520 360/5373224 (msg) 360/533-0069 (home) jdomingo@aberdeeninfo.com
Julie Balmelli-Powe (City of Chehalis) PO Box 341; Chehalis, WA; 98532 360/269-4854 (c) 360/748-7270 (o) bll@sipnsearch.com
Karen Valenzuela (Thurston County 200 Lakeridge Dr. SW; Olympia, WA; 98502 360/786-5440 (o)  valenzk@co.thurston.wa.us
Ron Averill; Lewis County) 351 NW North St.; Chehalis, WA; 98532 360/740-1283 (o) Ron.Averill@lewiscountywa.gov
Terry Willis (Grays Harbor County) 100 S. Broadway, Suite 1; Montesano, WA; 98563 360/249-3731 (o) twillis@co.grays-harbor.wa.us
       

 

Name (Representing) Address Telephone Email
Alternates
J. Vander Stoep (Alt. for Dolores Lee)     jv@vanderstoep.com
Mark Swartout (Alt. for Karen Valenzuela)     Swartom@co.thurston.wa.us

 

Name (Representing) Address Telephone Email
    Staff
Lara Fowler (Gordon Thomas Honeywell) One Union Square; 600 University, Suite 2100; Seattle, WA; 98101 206/676 7586 (o) 206/595 9727 (c) LFowler@gth-law.com
Greg Hueckel (SBGH-Partners, LLC) 7748 Manzanita DR NW; Olympia, WA; 98502-9341 360/866-8564 (o) 360/888-5667 (c) GregH@sbgh-partners.com
Scott Boettcher (SBGH-Partners, LLC) 219 – 20th Ave SE; Olympia, WA; 98501-2924 360/480-6600 (0/c) ScottB@sbgh-partners.com
       

 

Executive Subcommittee
Name Address Telephone Email
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Projects Subcommittee

 Name

Address Telephone Email
Ron Averill

Lewis County

351 NW North St.

Chehalis, WA 98532 

360/740-1283 Ron.Averill@lewiscountywa.gov

Julie Balmelli-Powe

P.O. Box 341

Chehalis, WA  98532

 

 

360/269-4854 (c)

360/748-7270 (w)

 

bll@sipnsearch.com
 Jim Cook

 

City of Aberdeen

200 E. Market St.

Aberdeen, WA 98520 

 

360/537-3224 (msg) jdomingo@aberdeeninfo.com
 Terry Willis

 

Grays Harbor County

100 S. Broadway, Suite 1

Montesano, WA  98563

 

360/249-3731 twillis@co.grays-harbor.wa.us








Staff:      
Greg Hueckel SBGH-Partners, LLC
 
7748 Manzanita DR NW
 
Olympia, WA 98502
360/866-8564 (office)
360/888-5667 (cell)
GregH@sbgh-partners.com




Key Other:


John Donahue WA State Department of Transportation
donahjo@wsdot.wa.gov
Chris Hempleman WA State Department of Ecology
chem461@ecy.wa.gov
Mark Swartout Thurston County
swartom@co.thurston.wa.us
Lara Fowler      
Scott Boettcher      

 

Outreach & Education Subcommittee
Name Address Telephone Email
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Fisheries Subcommittee
Name Address Telephone Email
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Currently loading

Please Wait...